Request a call

Privacy Policy and Public Offer

PRIVACY POLICY

 

This “Privacy Policy” (hereinafter referred to as the “Policy”) is a site use policy - www.paranda.store [Individual Entrepreneur Hilles A.] (hereinafter the “Operator”) of the User’s personal information that the Operator, including all persons belonging to the same group with the Operator, can get about the User during his use of any of the sites, programs, products or services of the Operator (hereinafter referred to as the Site) and during the execution by the Operator of any agreements and contracts with the User. Consent of the User with the Policy expressed by him in the framework of relations with one of the listed persons applies to all other listed persons.

 

By using the Site the User confirms his unconditional consent with this Policy and the conditions for processing his personal information specified therein; in case of disagreement with these conditions, the User must refrain from using the Site.

 

1. General Policy Provisions

1.1. This Policy is an integral part of the Public Offer (hereinafter - the "Offer"), posted and / or available on the Internet at: https://www.paranda.store, as well as other agreements concluded with the User when it is expressly provided for by their conditions.

1.2. This Policy has been drafted in accordance with the Federal Law “On Personal Data” No. 152-FZ dated July 27, 2006, as well as other regulatory acts of the Russian Federation in the field of protection and processing of personal data, and applies to all personal data that the Operator may receive from the User who is a party by a civil contract.

1.3. The operator has the right to make changes to this Policy. When making changes, the date of the last update of the revision is indicated in the Policy heading. The new version of the Policy comes into force from the moment of its posting on the website, unless otherwise is provided by the new version of the Policy.

1.4. This Policy, including the interpretation of its provisions and the procedure for the adoption, execution, amendment and termination, shall be subject to the legislation of the Russian Federation.

 

 

2. Personal Information of Users Processed By the Site

2.1. By personal information in this Policy is considered:

2.1.1.information provided by the User independently during registration (creating an account) or in the process of using the Site, including the personal data of the User. Required information provided by the Site is marked in a special way. Other information is provided by the User at its discretion;

2.1.2.data that is transmitted automatically to the Site during its use with the help of the software installed on the User’s device, including the IP address, cookie data, information about the User’s browser (or another program that is used to access to the Site), technical characteristics of the equipment and software used by the User, the date and time of access to the Site, the addresses of the requested pages and other similar information;

2.1.3. other information about the User, the processing of which is stipulated by the terms of use of the Site.

2.2. This Policy applies only to information processed during the use of the Site. The Site does not control and is not responsible for the processing of information by third-party sites, to which the User may follow the links available on the Site.

2.3. The site does not verify the accuracy of the personal information provided by the User, and does not have the ability to assess his capacity.

 

 3. Purposes of User's Personal Information Processing

3.1. The site collects and stores only the personal information that is necessary for the provision of services or the execution of agreements and contracts with the User, except when the law provides for the mandatory storage of personal information for a period specified by law.

3.2. The User’s personal information is processed by the Website for the following purposes:

3.2.1. identification of the party within the framework of services, agreements and contracts with the Site;

3.2.2. providing the User with personalized services, as well as the execution of agreements and contracts;

3.2.3. sending notifications, requests and information regarding the use of the Site, the execution of agreements and contracts, as well as the processing of requests and inquiries from the User;

3.2.4. improving the quality of the Site, its ease of use for the User, the development of new services and facilities;

3.2.5. advertisement targeting;

3.2.6. statistical and other studies based on anonymized data.

 

4. Terms of the User’s Personal Information Processing and Its Transfer to Third Parties

4.1. With respect to the personal information of the User, its confidentiality is maintained, except in cases where the User voluntarily provides information about himself for general access to the unlimited circle of persons.

4.2. The site has the right to transfer the personal information of the User to third parties in the following cases:

4.3.1. the User consented to such actions;

4.3.2. The transfer is necessary for the User to use a particular service or to execute a specific agreement or contract with the User;

4.3.3. The transfer is necessary for the operation and proper functioning of the Site itself;

4.3.4. The transfer is provided for by Russian or other applicable law within the procedure established by law;

4.3.5. Such transfer takes place as part of the sale or other transfer of the business (in whole or in part), and all the obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy regarding the personal information received are transferred to the acquirer;

4.3.6. In order to ensure the possibility of protecting the rights and legitimate interests of the Site or third parties in cases where the User violates the User Agreement, this Policy, or documents containing the terms of use of specific services.

4.3.7. As a result of the processing of personal information of the User through its anonymization, depersonalized statistical data were obtained, which are transferred to a third party for research, work or services on behalf of the Site.

 

5. Alteration and Deletion of Personal Information. Mandatory Data Storage

5.1. The user may at any time change (update, add) the personal information provided by him or part of it, by contacting the Site using the information in section 9. “Contacts”.

5.2. The rights provided for in clause 5.1. of This Policy may be limited as required by law. For example, such restrictions may provide for the obligation of the Site to preserve the information amended or deleted by the User for a period established by law, and to transfer such information in accordance with the procedure established by law to a public authority.

 

6. Processing of personal information using cookies and counters

6.1. Cookie files transmitted by the Site to the User’s equipment and by the User’s equipment to the Site may be used by the Site to provide personalized services to the User, to target ads shown to the User, for statistical and research purposes, and to improve the Site.

6.2. The user is aware that the equipment and software used by him to visit websites on the Internet may have the function of prohibiting operations with cookies (for any sites or for certain sites), as well as deleting previously received cookies.

6.3. Yandex has the right to establish that the provision of a certain service or facility is possible only if the transfer and receipt of cookies are allowed by the User.

6.4. The structure of the cookie, its content and technical parameters are determined by the Site and are subject to change without prior notice to the User.

6.5. The counters placed by the Site can be used to analyze the User’s cookies, to collect and process statistical information about the use of the Site, as well as to ensure the proper work of the Site as a whole or their specific functions in particular. The technical parameters of the counters are determined by the Site and are subject to change without prior notice to the User.

 

7. Protection of User's Personal Information

7.1. The site takes the necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect the User’s personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, alteration, blocking, copying, distribution, and other unlawful actions of third parties.

 

8. Privacy Policy Alteration

8.1. The site has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy. When making changes in the current edition, the date of the last update is indicated. The new version of the Policy comes into force from the moment of its publication, unless otherwise is provided by the new version of the Policy. The current edition is always available on the page at www.paranda.store.

 

9. Contact Information and Personal Data Questions

9.1. All the offers, questions, inquiries and other requests regarding this Policy and the use of the personal data, the User may send to the Site:

-by email: sales@paranda.store

- by postal address: ul. Pushkina, 47, Ivanovo 153000, Russia, IP Hilles A.

 

Effective date: 03/25/2019

 

________________________________________

 

PUBLIC OFFER

This document is a public offer of the Paranda online store for the sale of goods

 

1.General Provisions

1.1. This Public Offer (hereinafter - the Offer) is the official offer [ from an Individual Entrepreneur Hilles A.] to any individual to conclude with an Individual Entrepreneur Hilles A. a retail sale agreement for the goods on the Site remotely under the conditions defined in this Agreement and contains all essential terms of the Offer.

1.2. By ordering the goods placed on the Website the Buyer agrees to all the terms of this Offer, Privacy Policy and User Agreement.

1.3. The Site has the right to make changes to the Offer without notifying the Buyer.

1.4. The validity of the Offer is not limited, unless otherwise is indicated on the Site.

1.5. The Site provides the Buyer with complete and reliable information about the product or service, including information about the basic consumer properties of the product, place of manufacture, as well as information about the warranty period and shelf life of the goods on the Site in the item description.

 

2. Subject of the Offer

2.1. The site undertakes to transfer to the Buyer the goods intended for personal, family, home or other use not related to business activities, on the basis of the placed Orders, and the Buyer undertakes to accept and pay the Goods on the terms of this Offer.

2.2.Name, price, quantity of goods, as well as other necessary conditions of the Offer are determined on the basis of information provided by the Buyer when placing the order.

2.3. The ownership of the ordered goods passes to the Buyer from the moment the goods are actually transferred to the Buyer and once the full value of the goods is paid. The risk of accidental loss of or damage to the goods passes to the Buyer from the moment the goods are actually transferred to the Buyer.

 

3. The Cost of Goods

3.1.Prices of the goods are determined by the Seller unilaterally and indisputably and are indicated on the pages of the online store located at the Internet address: www.paranda.store.

3.2.Price of  the goods is indicated in rubles of the Russian Federation and includes value added tax.

3.3. The final price of a product is determined by the successive action on the price of a product of discounts in the following order:

  • Special offer discount
  • Promo code discount
  • Regular Customer Discount

3.4. Payments between the Site and the Buyer for the goods are made by the methods indicated on the Site in the section - "Payment" and "Delivery".

 

4.The Moment of Entering Into the Offer

4.1. By placing an order for the goods in accordance with the terms of this Offer the Buyer confirms his acceptance of this Offer (contract). The Buyer's order for the product is made by performing the actions specified in the section "Frequently Asked Questions", item "How to order?", A direct link to the item: https://www.paranda.store/page/service

4.2. By accepting this Offer, the Buyer agrees that:

- registration data (including personal data) are provided by him voluntarily;

- registration data (including personal data) are transmitted electronically via Internet communication channels;

- registration data (including personal data) transferred to the Site for the purposes specified in this Offer, Privacy Policy, User Agreement and may be transferred to third parties for the purposes specified in this Offer;

- registration data (including personal data) can be used by the Site in order to promote goods and services, by making direct contacts with the Buyer via communication channels;

- for the purpose of additional protection against fraudulent actions, the registration data specified by the Buyer (including personal data) may be transferred to the bank that carries out transactions for payment of the placed orders;

- the consent given by the Buyer to the processing of his registration data (including personal data) is indefinite and may be revoked by the Buyer or his legal representative by submitting a written application to the Site.

 

5. Return and Refund

5.1. Return of goods is carried out in accordance with the Law of the Russian Federation "On Protection of Consumer Rights".

5.2. Refunds are made by returning the value of the paid goods to a bank card or by postal money transfer.

 

6. Goods Delivery

6.1. Delivery of goods to the Buyer is carried out in the time agreed by the Parties when confirming the order by an employee of the Site.

6.2. When delivered the goods by courier, the Buyer shall sign against the purchased items of the goods in the delivery register . This signature serves as a confirmation that the Buyer has no complaints about the configuration of the goods, the quantity and appearance of the goods.

6.3.After receiving the goods, claims to the quantity, completeness and type of goods are not accepted.

 

7. Offer Validity Time

7.1. This Offer shall enter into force from the moment of its acceptance by the Buyer, and is valid until the moment of withdrawal of the acceptance of the Public Offer.

 

8. Additional Conditions

8.1. The site has the right to assign or otherwise transfer its rights and obligations arising from its relationship with the Buyer to third parties.

8.2. The site and the services provided may be temporarily partially or completely unavailable due to preventive or other works or for any other technical reasons. The Technical Service of the Site has the right to periodically carry out the necessary preventive or other works with or without prior notice to the Buyers.

8.3. The provisions of the Russian legislation apply to the relationship between the Buyer and the Site.

8.4. In the event of questions and complaints from the Buyer, he must contact the Site by phone or other available means. The parties will try to resolve all disputes by negotiation; if the agreement is not reached, the dispute will be referred to the judicial authority in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

8.5. The recognition by the court of the invalidity of any provision of this Agreement does not entail the invalidity of the remaining provisions.

9. Website Details

 

Full name of the organization INDIVIDUAL ENTREPRENEUR Hilles A

INN 370226764755

OGRNIP 320370200023814

Shop address: ul. Pushkina, 47, Ivanovo 153000, Russia

Phone

 

Email sales@paranda.store

 

Current account 40802810400001581969

Bank Name "TINKOFF BANK"

The legal address of the bank 1st Volokolamsky passage, 10, p.1, 123060 Moscow,

Correspondent account of the bank 30101810145250000974

TIN of the bank 7710140679

BIC of the bank 044525974

 

Effective date - 03/25/2019